We comply with all the Covid-19 protection measures. Check our full plan that, among other things, makes the park a safe place. See details

Basic data protection information relating to the use of information obtained through surveys as additional criteria for profiling.

I. Data Controllers

By ticking this box you authorise Parques Reunidos Servicios Centrales S.A. and Parque de Atracciones Madrid, S.A.U. to process your personal data, individually as data controllers and together as joint data controllers (hereinafter the “Data Controllers”), in accordance with the terms described here and in the Privacy Policy.

Contact details for the Data Protection Officer (DPO): dpo@grpr.com or Paseo de la Castellana 216, planta 16, 28046, Madrid, Spain.  If you have any queries about the processing of your personal data or would like to request a copy of the essential parts of the joint responsibility contract between the Data Controllers, you can contact the DPO by one of the aforementioned means.

II. Purposes and legal basis

Use of the information obtained through surveys as an additional profiling criteria. Provided you expressly authorise us to do so, we will process your personal data and non-personal information contained in the surveys you have completed (surveys designed to determine the satisfaction level of our customers regarding products and/or services they have purchased, understand their experience, receive potential suggestions and carry out analysis and market studies to understand our positioning in the sector and whether our customers would purchase our products and/or services again) as additional criteria to develop your profile and send you marketing information, discounts and promotions, by any method, including electronic means, regarding products and services from any of the European companies inGrupo Parques Reunidos related to the entertainment or hotel sector, Season Passes, events or activities organised by any of the aforementioned companies that we think might interest you. You can find all the details about the European companies in Grupo Parques Reunidos and this processing in the Privacy Policy . Basis of legitimacy: this processing will only be carried out if you have expressly authorised the sales information indicated to be sent, and provided that in addition your express consent is given, specifically for this purpose. You may withdraw your consent at any time via the methods indicated above, both in the information provided and in the aforementioned Privacy Policy.

III. Recipients

  • If it is necessary in order to comply with legal obligations applicable to the Data Controllers in accordance with European Union law and/or the internal legal framework, your personal data may be communicated to the relevant public authorities, judges, courts and/or prosecution service.
  • Personal data may be processed by service providers hired by the Data Controllers. These providers will only access and process your personal data to carry out their services on behalf of the Data Controllers. They will always follow your instructions and will never be able to use this personal data for their own unauthorised purposes. Some of the sectors these providers work in include, but are not limited to, data security, technology, marketing, customer relationship management (CRM), etc.

Your personal data will not be transferred internationally. If you consent to receive marketing information or the information in the surveys you responded to being processed as additional criteria for developing your profile and sending you this marketing information, your personal data will be processed within the European Economic Area (EEA) by the provider which operates the cloud marketing platform contracted by the Data Controllers (Salesforce). However, it is possible that, in exceptional circumstances, such as disaster recovery (a process to recover personal data, information and functionalities in response to a system interruption caused by a natural or human disaster) your personal data may be processed by this provider outside of the EEA (international data transfer), including in countries that do not offer a comparable level of protection to the level provided by European data protection legislation (such as the USA). However, even in the latter case, binding contractual agreements have been signed with this provider, guaranteeing that they implement the appropriate security measures to ensure that your personal data is always processed with a suitable level of protection comparable to that demanded in the EEA, in accordance with the terms and guarantees described in thePrivacy Policy.

IV. Rights

You can withdraw your consent at any time or exercise your right to access, rectification, opposition, erasure, limitation, portability and to not be the subject of automated decisions, including the development of profiles, by sending your request to the DPO, along with a copy of your ID or equivalent official document so we can ensure that you are the owner of your personal data, using the email or postal address given at the top of this table.

If you accept to receive marketing information, remember that, in addition to the mechanisms mentioned above, you can also unsubscribe to stop receiving this kind of marketing information via the means provided for this purpose included in every marketing communication you receive, if you gave express authorisation.  

If you withdraw your consent to receive marketing information, unsubscribe or exercise your right to opposition or to not be the subject of automated decisions, including the development of profiles, your personal data will also stop being processed automatically to carry out the purpose for which you have been informed.

You also have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency to safeguard your rights by going to www.aepd.es

V. More information

To find out more information about the processing of your personal data and details about the European Companies of Grupo Parques Reunidos, about which you could receive marketing information if you wish, go to the Privacy Policy.

The park in your hands with our app

The park in your hands with our app